As part of the 2014 reform of boards and committees, ministers received letters from many boards and committees, as well as submissions from a number of interested groups. In the interests of openness and transparency, we are publishing these letters below*. Please note, letters are being processed and added over a period of time.

*Note, correspondence was not received from all boards and committees.

A

Aboriginal Lands Trust
Adelaide and Mount Lofty Ranges Natural Resources Management Board
Adelaide and Mount Lofty Ranges Natural Resources Management Board - Barossa Water Allocation Planning Advisory Committee
Adelaide and Mount Lofty Ranges Natural Resources Management Board - North Para Natural Resources Management Committee
Adelaide and Mount Lofty Ranges Natural Resources Management Board - Northern Foothills Biodiversity and Land Management Project Committee (privacy version)
Adelaide and Mount Lofty Ranges Natural Resources Management Board - South Para Natural Resources Management Committee
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority
Adelaide Cemeteries Authority Heritage and Momunment Committee
Adelaide College of the Arts

Adelaide Convention Centre

Adelaide Convention Centre 2

Adelaide Dolphin Sanctuary Advisory Board

Adelaide Entertainment Centre - 14 July
Adelaide Entertainment Centre - 12 August
Adelaide Festival
Adelaide Festival Corporation Board
Adelaide Film Festival
Adelaide Park Lands Authority Board of Management

Advanced Manufacturing Council

Advanced Manufacturing Council - submission from Australian Industry Group
Alinytjara Wilurara Natural Resources Management Board
AMA
Animal Ethics Committee - CSIRO
Animal Ethics Committee – Flinders University
Animal Ethics Committee – Non Government Schools
Animal Ethics Committee – PIRSA_SARDI
Animal Ethics Committee – SA Pathology Central Health Network
Animal Ethics Committee – TAFE SA
Animal Ethics Committee – University of Adelaide
Animal Ethics Committee – Wildlife
Animal Ethics Committee (Medical) - University of Adelaide
Animal Ethics Committee – Women’s and Children’s Health Network
Animal Ethics Committees - combined response
Animal Ethics Committees - combined response 2
Animal Welfare Advisory Committee
Animal Welfare Advisory Committee - submission from RSPCA
Arabana Parks Advisory Committee
Architectural Practice Board - Architect Accreditation Council (2)
Architectural Practice Board - Architect Accreditation Council
Architectural Practice Board of South Australia (2)
Art Gallery of SA
Art Gallery of SA Board
Asbestos Advisory Council
Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency
Australian Veterinary Surgeons Board

B

BioSA
Board of the Botanic Gardens and State Herbarium
Board of the Environment Protection Authority
Board of Zero Waste SA
Border Groundwaters Review Committee
Bordertown and District Advisory Committee

Boundary Adjustment Facilitation Panel

Box Flat Dingo Control Coordinating Committee
Breakaways Conservation Park Co-Management Board
Breakaways Conservation Park Co-Management Board - submission from District Council of Coober Pedy
Breakaways Conservation Park Co-Management Park - submission from AMYAC

Brukunga Mine Site Remediation Board

C

Capital City Committee - Adelaide City Council
Carclew Board
Carrick Hill Trust
Ceduna District Health Services HAC
Central Adelaide Local Health Network HAC
Central Local Dog Fence Board
Child Death & Serious Injury Review Committee
Coast Protection Board
Coast Protection Board - submission from Australian Coastal Society

Community Benefit SA Board

Conservation Council SA
Construction Industry Long Service Leave Board

Construction Industry Training Board

Coorong Health Service HAC
Council for the Care of Children
Council for the Care of Children attachment
Council of the Ageing
Country Arts SA

D

Dairy Authority of South Australia

Dame Roma Mitchell Trust Funds Boards
Development Policy Advisory Committee

Distribution Lessor Corporation Board

Dog and Cat Management Board

Dog and Cat Management Board - submission from Animal Welfare League

Dog and Cat Management Board - submission from RSPCA
Dog and Cat Management_Animal Welfare Advisory Committee - submission from Australian Veterinary Association
Dog Fence Board

E

Eastern Eyre HAC
Education Adelaide

Electricity Act 1996 Assessors Panel

End-of-Life HAC
Energy Consumers' Council
Essential Services Commission
Ethnic Schools Board
Ethnic Schools Board 2

Extractive Areas Rehabilitation Fund Project  Assessment Panel

Eyre Peninsula Natural Resources Management Board

F

Firearms Review Committee

Firearms Review Committee (to Premier)
Fisheries Council  of South Australia
Flinders Ranges National Park Co-Management Board
Fowlers Bay Local Dog Fence Board
Frome Local Dog Fence Board
Funds SA

G

Gas Act 1997 Assessors Panel

General Reserves Trust

Generation Lessor Corporation Board

H

Health Advisory Committees - submission from Member for Chaffey
Health and Community Services Advisory Council
Health Performance Council
Health Services Charitable Gifts Board
Hills Area HAC
History Council of SA - general submission
History SA
HomeStart

Housing Appeal Panel

J

Jam Factory

K

Kangaroo Island Health Advisory Council
Kangaroo Island Natural Resources Management Board

L

Lake Gairdner National Park Co-Management Board & Gawler Ranges National Park Advisory Committee

Legal Services Commission

Leigh Creek Health Advisory Council
Local Government Association - Minister Bignell
Local Government Association - Minister Close
Local Government Association - Minister Hamilton-Smith
Local Government Association - Minister Hunter 2
Local Government Association - Minister Hunter
Local Government Association - Minister Koutsantonis
Local Government Association - Minister Piccolo

Local Government Association - Minister Snelling 2

Local Government Association - Minister Snelling
Local Government Association - Premier 2
Local Government Association - Premier
Local Government Finance Authority
Lotteries
Lower Eyre HAC
Loxton and Districts Health Advisory Council

M

MAC
Mallee Health Service HAC
Maralinga Lands Unnamed Conservation Park Board (Mamungari Conservation Park)
Marine Parks Council
Marree Local Dog Fence Board
Mining and Quarrying OHS Committee

Ministerial Advisory Board on Ageing

Ministerial Advisory Committee Ethnic Schools Board
Ministerial Advisory Committee Students With Disabilities (August)
Ministerial Advisory Committee Students With Disabilities (October)
Ministerial Advisory Committee Students With Disabilities (October attahment)
Ministerial End of Life Advisory Committee
Mount Gambier and Districts Health Advisory Council
Murray Bridge Soldiers Memorial Hospital HAC

N

Naracoorte  Area HAC

Native Vegetation Council
Natural Resources Management Boards - Presiding Members Forum
Natural Resources Management Council
Northern and Yorke Natural Resources Management Board
Northern and Yorke Natural Resources Management Board 2
Northern and Yorke Natural Resources Management – Yorke Peninsula Group

O

Outback Communities Authority

Outback Communities Authority - additional letter

P

Parliamentary Superannuation Scheme
Pastoral Board
Pastoral Board - submission from Livestock SA
Penong Local Dog Fence Board
Pharmaceutical Society of Australia - general submission
Pharmaceutical Society of Australia - general submission 2
Pharmaceutical Society of Australia 2
Pharmacy Regulation Authority SA
Pharmacy Regulation Authority SA - submission from Pharmacy Guild
Planning Committee on Non-Government Schools
Playford Capital
Playford Memorial Trust
Police Association of SA - General Submission

Police Superannuation Board

PorkSA and Pig Industry Advisory Group
Port Augusta, Roxby Downs, Woomera Health Advisory Council
Power Line Environment Committee
Premier's Climate Change Council
Premier's Council for Women

Premier’s Science and Industry Council

Primary Producers SA
Public Sector Association of SA - general submission

Public Sector Grievance Review Commission

Pureba Local Dog Fence Board

Q

Quorn Hospital and Health Advisory Council
Quorn Hospital and Health Services HAC

R

Regional Communities Consultative Council

Regional Communities Consultative Council 2

Remuneration Tribunal
Renewal SA

Resources Industry Development Board

Riverland Councils - general submission
Rock Lobster Fishery Management Advisory Committee

S

SA Alpaca Advisory Group
SA Ambulance Service Volunteer Health Advisory Council
SA Apiary Industry Advisory Group
SA Apiary Industry Advisory Group - additional letter
SA Boating Facility Advisory Committee
SA Health Practitioners Tribunal
SA Horse Industry Advisory Group
SA Horse Industry Advisory Group - submission from Equine Veterinarians
SA Horse Industry Advisory Group - submission from SA Thoroughbred Breeders Inc
SA Medical Education and Training HAC
SA Medical Education and Training HAC 2
SA Motor Sport Board
SA Museum Board
SA Teacher Certification Committee
SACE Board of South Australia
SafeWork SA Advisory Council
School Loans Advisory Committee - submission from Member for Unley
Scope Global (formely Austraining International)
South Australian Arid Lands Natural Resources Management Board
South Australian Cattle Advisory Group
South Australian Classification Council _ Classification of Theatrical Performances Board
South Australian Forestry Advisory Board
South Australian Freight Council
South Australian Health Practitioners Tribunal - Submission from AMA SA
South Australian Heritage Council - submission from ICOMOS
South Australian Heritage Council & South Australian Heritage Council Register Committee
South Australian Local Government Grants Commission
South Australian Murray-Darling Basin Natural Resources Management Board
South Australian Murray-Darling Basin Natural Resources Management Board - Mallee Coorong, Rangelands, Ranges to River, & Riverland Groups
South Australian National Parks and Wildlife Council
South Australian River Murray Sustainability Program Steering Committee
South Australian Sheep Advisory Group
South Australian Superannuation Board
South Australian Superannuation Board Audit and Finance Committee
South Australian Superannuation Board Member Services Committee
South Australian Tourism Commission
South Australian Tourism Commission - submission from Regional Tourism SA
South Australian Tourism Commission - submission from Tourism and Transport Forum
South Australian Water Corporation Board
South Australian Water Corporation Board  - sub committees
South Australia's Strategic Plan Audit Committee
South Coast Health Advisory Council
South East Natural Resource Management Board
South East Natural Resources Management – Lower South East Group
South East Natural Resources Management – Upper South East Group
South Eastern Water Conservation and Drainage Board
South Eastern Water Conservation and Drainage Board 2
Southern Select Super Corporation Audit and Finance Committee
State Aboriginal Heritage Committee
State Opera SA
Stormwater Management Authority Board
Supported Residential Facilities Advisory Committee

T

TAFE SA
Teachers Registration Board of SA
Teachers Registration Board of SA 2
Third Parties Premiums Committee

Transmission Lessor Corporation Board

V

Veterans’ Advisory Council

Veterans' Advisory Council - submission from Returned & Services League
Vulkathunha-Gammon Ranges National Park Co-Management Board

W

Waikerie and Districts Health Advisory Council
Whyalla Hopsital and Health Services Health Advisory Council

Wilderness Advisory Committee

Wilderness Advisory Committee - additional letter
Wilderness Society & Conservation Council SA - general submission

Witjira National Park Co-Management Board

Work Health and Safety Review Committee Panels
WorkCover Corporation Board (August)
WorkCover Corporation Board (September)

Y

Yandruwandha Yawarrawarrka Parks Advisory Committee (Coongie Lakes National Park)